The DREAM MAKER awards were initiated to honor individuals, corporations, and institutions that have gone above and beyond to assist Dream Come True in fulfilling our mission.

Compassionate Care Hospice
Ed's Appliances
Julie Wagaman
West End Fire Co. - Brodheadsville
Bowmanstown Rod & Gun Club
James Pasquariello
Joseph Lower

Danny Rhodes
John Bedics
Thompson’s Meat Market
Carbon County Mountaineers Marine Corps League Det. 996
Tony Wolfe
Country Harvest
American Legion Riders West End Memorial Post 927

Wendy Borger
Wayne Halliday
R.F. Ohl Fuel Oil
Veteran’s Discount Oil LLC
Marc’s Auto
Performance Driveline

Bellview Pump Sales & Service
Blue Mountain Kodas
Rentschler Corp.
Susquehanna Bank – Cherryville Branch
Susquehanna Bank – Walnutport Branch
Joseph J. Urban
Blue Ridge Communications TV13

Donna Kistler
Craig Ihle
Tim Minnich
Cindy Deppe
Wanda Strohl

Lehigh Elementary School
6th Grade CSI Committee
Minerva Latshaw
Lehigh Township Police
Debra Lutz
Kristal Nemeroff
George Roberts
Julianne Farina
Pamela Richards
Larry Richards
Nichole Herbert

Tommy Zito -
Dynamite Woodworking
Walnutport Playground
Mountain Karate Academy
Walnutport Playground Assoc.                                         
Richard Sterner
Irv Good
Steve Holler

Marie Reiner.
Wayne Wolfe
Carbon Builders Association
Dr. Ed Miller
Al Warner.
Renee Scheffler
Dun Rite Electrical Services, Inc.
Boy Scout Troop 15 (Richard Kriner)
Cihylik Farms
Boy Scout Troop 40 (Wasyl Mauser)

Apollo Metals, Ltd.
Hodge Podge DJ – Linda & George Lemak
David “Deacon” Blanchfield Ring #86
Lehigh Township Volunteer Fire Company #1
Michael R. Harleman
Leiby’s Dairy
Zimmerman’s Dairy, Inc.
Palmerton Auto Parts - Brodheadsville Auto Parts
Bernhard’s Service Center
Stan Graver’s Sales
Pencor Services, Inc.
Hearn Enterprises, Inc.
Riverside Service Center
Henry’s Service Center
Tire Discount Center
Cherryville Service Center
McFarland’s Garage
Tony’s Garage
Edgewood Service Center

Frank Stanek
Brenda Emerick
Holly Prescott
Stacy Henry Gogel
Wasyl Mausert

Gary & Barbara Andrews
Becker Homes
Szoke Brothers
Livengood Excavators
Bensing Funeral Home

Carl Litwin
Wheels of Time Car Club
Old Time Plow Boys Club
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Hunsicker
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Yandrisovitz & Family
Carol Kocher
Heidel Hollow Farms, Inc.